Next concerts / Nächste Termine

January 18, 2020 » Bad Münder, Schaafstall                                           Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier   Ioana Cristina Goicea, Violine

             Werke von L.v. Beethoven, D. Shostakovich, J. Brahms          

January 25, 2020 » Hamburg, Tschaikowsky-Saal                     Leonid Gorokhov   Christoph Rocholl   Vytautas Sondeckis, Cello

                                                                                                                                                                      Vera Bogdanchikova   Elena Sukmanova, Klavier

             Werke von A. Arensky, A. Glazunov, B. Tischchenko, L. Gorokhov u.a.          

February 1, 2020 » Goslar, Sparkassenpassage                                  Sinfonieorchester der TU Clausthal   Leitung: Rainer Klugkist

             E. Elgar: Cello Concerto in E minor, op.85      

February 2, 2020 » Clausthal-Zellerfeld, TU                                         Sinfonieorchester der TU Clausthal   Leitung: Rainer Klugkist

             E. Elgar: Cello Concerto in E minor, op.85      
 

April 2, 2020 [POSTPONED] » Molyvos (GR)                                                                    Elene Meipariani, Violin   Till Hoffmann, Piano

             Works by F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy and J. Brahms

April 17, 2020 [POSTPONED] » Berlin, Piano Salon Christophori                       Ingmar Lazar, Klavier   Brieuc Vourch, Violine

             J. Brahms: Klaviertrios    

April 19, 2020 [POSTPONED] » Hannover, Christuskirche          Kammerorchester Hannover   Leitung: Hans-Christian Euler

             T. Murail: De pays et d’hommes étranges       

 

 

April 26, 2020 [POSTPONED] » Solingen, Theater                                                                                               Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier

             Werke von L.v. Beethoven und E. Grieg

May 4, 2020 » Hannover, Musikzentrum [livestream concert]                                                                     Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier

             Werke von J.S. Bach, R. Schumann und D. Shostakovich

June 5, 2020 » Murnau, Villa Riedwies                                                                                      Martina Trumpp   Nazar Totovytskyi, Violine

               Werke von W.A. Mozart und P. Tchaikovsky                                                                                        Benjamin Beck   Stephan Knies, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Felix Thiedemann, Cello

June 6, 2020 » Dörzbach, Schloss Eyb                                                                                        Martina Trumpp   Nazar Totovytskyi, Violine

               Werke von W.A. Mozart und P. Tchaikovsky                                                                                        Benjamin Beck   Stephan Knies, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Felix Thiedemann, Cello

June 7, 2020 » Ansbach, St. Gumbertus                                                                                     Martina Trumpp   Nazar Totovytskyi, Violine

               Werke von W.A. Mozart und P. Tchaikovsky                                                                                        Benjamin Beck   Stephan Knies, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Felix Thiedemann, Cello

June 25, 2020 » Niestetal, Niestetaler Kammerkonzerte                              Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier   Alexander Kim, Violine

             Werke von W.A. Mozart und F. Schubert     

July 4, 2020 » Hannover, Marktkirche   hell:wach                                            Kammerorchester Hannover & Staatsoper Hannover

             Werke von I. Yun, K. Huber, J.S.Bach/H. Lachenmann

July 23, 2020 » Stuttgart, Augustinum                                                                                       Martina Trumpp   Nazar Totovytskyi, Violine

               Werke von W.A. Mozart und P. Tchaikovsky                                                                                         Benjamin Beck   Kevin Treiber, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Felix Thiedemann, Cello

 

July 24, 2020 » Tübingen, Kloster Bebenhausen                                                                 Martina Trumpp   Nazar Totovytskyi, Violine

               Werke von W.A. Mozart und P. Tchaikovsky                                                                                         Benjamin Beck   Kevin Treiber, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Felix Thiedemann, Cello

July 25, 2020 » Albstadt, Stauffenberg Schloss                                                                     Martina Trumpp   Nazar Totovytskyi, Violine

               Werke von W.A. Mozart und P. Tchaikovsky                                                                                         Benjamin Beck   Kevin Treiber, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Felix Thiedemann, Cello

 

August 1, 2020 » Bayreuth, Seebühne                                                                                             Torsten Janicke   Martina Trumpp, Violine

               R. Wagner: Lohengrin (arr. Benjamin Beck)                                                                              Benjamin Beck   Wolfgang Grabner, Viola

               [Uraufführung / World Premiere]                                                                                  Florian Fischer, Cello   Jobst Schneiderat, Klavier   
                                                                                                                                                                  Camilla Nylund, Sopran   Klaus Florian Vogt, Tenor

August 2, 2020 » Bayreuth, Seebühne                                                                                            Torsten Janicke   Martina Trumpp, Violine

               R. Wagner: Lohengrin (arr. Benjamin Beck)                                                                              Benjamin Beck   Wolfgang Grabner, Viola

                                                                                                                                                                      Florian Fischer, Cello   Jobst Schneiderat, Klavier                                                                                                                                                                    Camilla Nylund, Sopran   Klaus Florian Vogt, Tenor

August 3-16, 2020 » Louveciennes [FR]                                             Fanny Gilles, Actrice   Ingmar Lazar, Piano   Benjamin Beck, Alto

             Notre invité spécial: Ludwig van Beethoven en personne!

              Résidence artistique soutenue par les Ateliers Médicis et le Ministère de la Culture    

August 20, 2020 » Murnau, Villa Riedwies                                                                                      

               Programme TBA           

           

August 25, 2020 » Niestetal, Niestetaler Kammerkonzerte                                              Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier   N.N., Violine

             Programme TBA 

September 4, 2020 » Rothenburg, Stöberleinsbühne                                                                                   

               Programme TBA                 

September 5, 2020 » Bruchsal, Schloss                                                                                      

               Programme TBA                 

                   

 

September 12, 2020 » Ulm, Ponte Kammermusikfestival                                                                                     

               Programme TBA                 

                                                                                                             

                                             

September 13, 2020 » Dörzbach, Schloss Eyb                                                                                      

               Programme TBA                 

September 20, 2020 » Wolfenbüttel, Villa Seeliger                                                                Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier   N.N., Violine                 Programme TBA   

September 25-27, 2020 » Ulm, Ponte Kammermusikfestival                                                                                      

               Programme TBA            

October 10, 2020 » Putbus, Theater                                                                                                  Marie Rosa Günter, Klavier   N.N., Violine                 Programme TBA   

October 31, 2020 » Lyon [FR], Salle Molière                                                                                             N.N., Violine   Benjamin Beck, Viola

               L.v. Beethoven: Streichtrios           

 

 

 

November 19, 2020 » Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie                                                                                     

               Programme TBA   

© Stanislas Kim 2014

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram